joomla logo black-6-Text

 

List of Black Belts Kofukan South Africa

 

Kofukan North Coast Karate

 

Sensei Mike Norman, Rokudan (6th dan)

 

Sensei Janet Norman, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Sensei Mike Talken, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Sensei Brett Ferreira, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Brogan Norman, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Umith Valjee, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Sensei Andre ‘De Oliveira, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Sensei Teri Ferreira, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Sensei Jarid Norman, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Yuveer Valjee, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Marc Elliott, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Matthew Darke, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Abi Talyor, Shodan (1st dan)

 

John Heath, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Garth Denny, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Garreth Knox, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Matthew Rademeyer, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Michelle Massyn, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Joni Rice, Junior Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Sakeena Munga, Junior Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Akhil Soni, Junior Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Shayur Hansraj, Junior Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Ryan Olivier, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Sia Valjee, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Emmitt Cawley, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Chirag Valjee, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Cameron Ensor Smith, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Viashna Hansraj, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Aidan Bossert, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Kofukan Bosveld Karate Academy

 

Sensei Marius Ferreira, Rokudan (6th dan)

 

Kofukan Pinetown Karate Academy

 

Sensei Bradley Pandy, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Karel Van der Walt, Shodan (1st dan)

 

Dawid Van der Walt, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Jan Harm Botha, Junior Shodan (1st dan)

 

Kofukan Crawford North Coast Karate Academy

 

Sensei Andre ‘De Oliveira, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Kofukan New Castle Karate Academy

 

Deon Claassen, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Leanne Claassen, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Kofukan Eastern Cape Karate Academy

 

Sensei Thembekile Sheyi, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Sensei Lungelo Mdepa, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Kofukan Limpopo Karate Academy

 

Sensei Tommy Janse van Rensberg, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Kofukan Crawford North Coast Karate Academy

 

Sensei Andre ‘De Oliveira, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Kofukan New Castle Karate Academy

 

Deon Claassen, Sandan (3rd dan)

 

Leanne Claassen, Nidan (2nd dan)

 

Kofukan Addington Karate Academy

 

Sensei Danrik Verster, Yondan (4th dan), Chief Referee

 

Kofukan Eastern Cape Karate Academy

 

Sensei Thembekile Sheyi, Yondan (4th dan)

 

Sensei Lungelo Mdepa, Yondan (4th dan)